Is PINEAPPLE CHAMOY FROZEN SORBET & FRUIT CUPS, PINEAPPLE CHAMOY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE JUICE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CANE SUGAR, PINEAPPLE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CHILI PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), FD&C RED #40.
Check PINEAPPLE CHAMOY FROZEN SORBET & FRUIT CUPS, PINEAPPLE CHAMOY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE CHAMOY FROZEN SORBET & FRUIT CUPS, PINEAPPLE CHAMOY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


