Is Pineapple Chunks in Light Syrup with Coconut Water and Natural Flavor Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water from concentrate
coconut water from concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE, WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Pineapple Chunks in Light Syrup with Coconut Water and Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple Chunks in Light Syrup with Coconut Water and Natural Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
About this product
Fruit · Pack, Cup, Container


