Is Pineapple Coconut Electrolyte Drink Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water powder
coconut water powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pineapple Juice Powder, Magnesium Citrate (Electrolyte), Non-GMO Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate (Electrolyte), Coconut Water Powder, Dicalcium Phosphate Anhydrous (Electrolyte), Unrefined Sea Salt (Electrolyte), Organic Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Pineapple Coconut Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple Coconut Electrolyte Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


