Is Pineapple Coconut Macadamia Nut Tropical Shortbread Cookies - 7oz Box Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dehydrated macadamia nuts
  • coconut
  • dried coconut

dehydrated macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Butter, Sugar, Dehydrated Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Sulphur Dioxide), Dried Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Water, Propylene Glycol), Dehydrated Macadamia Nuts, Pure Vanilla, Baking Powder, Sea Salt

Check Pineapple Coconut Macadamia Nut Tropical Shortbread Cookies - 7oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pineapple Coconut Macadamia Nut Tropical Shortbread Cookies - 7oz Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButteryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go