Is Berryhill Pineapple Coconut Summer Fruit Spread Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
coconut milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Pineapples, Coconut Milk, Citric Acid, Pectins. Contains Coconut.
Check Berryhill Pineapple Coconut Summer Fruit Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Berryhill Pineapple Coconut Summer Fruit Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


