Is PINEAPPLE FLAVORED GELATIN DESSERT, PINEAPPLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright pineapple flavor with a translucent, wobbly gelatin texture; commonly served chilled as molded desserts, layered parfaits, fruit salads, or individual cups for parties and family snacks. Reviewers often note a pronounced tropical taste, clean jiggle, nostalgic appeal, and versatility for desserts or simple, crowd pleasing sweets and holiday gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ADIPIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check PINEAPPLE FLAVORED GELATIN DESSERT, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PINEAPPLE FLAVORED GELATIN DESSERT, PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go