Is PINEAPPLE FRUIT BARS, PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE, WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), CITRIC ACID, ANNATO, TURMERIC.
Check PINEAPPLE FRUIT BARS, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE FRUIT BARS, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


