Is PINEAPPLE JALAPENO HUMMUS, PINEAPPLE JALAPENO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STEAMED CHICKPEAS, PINEAPPLE. WATER, JALAPENO PEPPER, SESAME TAHINI, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, AGAVE NECTAR SYRUP, SEA SALT, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CUMIN GUAR GUM. TOPPING: CRUSHED PINEAPPLE, HOT GREEN CHILE PEPPER, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID.

Check PINEAPPLE JALAPENO HUMMUS, PINEAPPLE JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyFruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep