Is PINEAPPLE JALAPENO PEPPER JELLY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural pineapple flavor
natural pineapple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).
Check PINEAPPLE JALAPENO PEPPER JELLY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE JALAPENO PEPPER JELLY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


