Is PINEAPPLE JALAPENO PEPPER JELLY Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).

Check PINEAPPLE JALAPENO PEPPER JELLY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping