Is PINEAPPLE-MANGO CHILI STRAWS, PINEAPPLE-MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural chili flavor
- glyceryl monostearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL CHILI FLAVOR, YELLOW 6.
Check PINEAPPLE-MANGO CHILI STRAWS, PINEAPPLE-MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE-MANGO CHILI STRAWS, PINEAPPLE-MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
About this product
Candy · Stick


