Is PINEAPPLE MANGO, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY FREEZER POPS, PINEAPPLE MANGO, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: APPLE AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check PINEAPPLE MANGO, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY FREEZER POPS, PINEAPPLE MANGO, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PINEAPPLE MANGO, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY FREEZER POPS, PINEAPPLE MANGO, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go