Is PINEAPPLE MANGO, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY FREEZER POPS, PINEAPPLE MANGO, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: APPLE AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check PINEAPPLE MANGO, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY FREEZER POPS, PINEAPPLE MANGO, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE MANGO, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY FREEZER POPS, PINEAPPLE MANGO, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE MANGO, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY FREEZER POPS, PINEAPPLE MANGO, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


