Is PINEAPPLE, ORANGE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED SHADOW SHERBETS, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE AND RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- cream
- nonfat milk
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Pineapple Puree Base (Pineapple, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Glycerine, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Orange Puree (Water, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Orange Pulp Cells, Citric Acid, Orange Oil), Raspberry Puree (Red Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Sugar), Whey, Citric Acid, Stabilizer Blend (Locust Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum), Elderberry Juice Concentrate (For Color), Natural Flavors, Annatto Color
Check PINEAPPLE, ORANGE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED SHADOW SHERBETS, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE AND RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE, ORANGE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED SHADOW SHERBETS, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE AND RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE, ORANGE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED SHADOW SHERBETS, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE AND RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


