Is PINEAPPLE ORANGE FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE ORANGE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) and Beta Carotene (Color).

Check PINEAPPLE ORANGE FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieOn The Go