Is PINEAPPLE ORANGE FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) and Beta Carotene (Color).
Check PINEAPPLE ORANGE FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE ORANGE FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


