Is PINEAPPLE ORANGE GUAVA JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE ORANGE GUAVA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, FRUIT JUICES (PINEAPPLE, ORANGE AND GUAVA PUREE) FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER AND FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATES), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) AND BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR.
Check PINEAPPLE ORANGE GUAVA JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE ORANGE GUAVA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE ORANGE GUAVA JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE ORANGE GUAVA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


