Is Pineapple Papaya Green Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 540652) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cornflower, Green Tea, Natural Flavors, Papaya, Pineapple
Check Pineapple Papaya Green Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 540652) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple Papaya Green Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 540652) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
Bigelow® Classic Green Tea 20 ct Box
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Gold Peak Tea Green Iced Sweetened - 18.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Pineapple Papaya Green Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 540652) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


