Is Pineapple, Passion and Mango Juice Cocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES (PINEAPPLE, GRAPE, MANGO, APPLE, PASSIONFRUIT), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOURS, VITAMIN C, COLOUR, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE.
Check Pineapple, Passion and Mango Juice Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple, Passion and Mango Juice Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
Pineapple, Passion and Mango Juice Cocktail is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


