Is PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT ICED TEA, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Gum Arabic, Tea Powder, Green Tea, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Citrus Pectin, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sucralose, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT ICED TEA, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT ICED TEA, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT ICED TEA, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


