Is PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSIONFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


