Is PINEAPPLE PEACH LIMEADE JUICE, PINEAPPLE PEACH LIMEADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, FRESH LIME JUICE, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME FRUIT PULP, (GUM ACACIA, ESTER GUM, AS CLOUD), CITRIC ACID, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check PINEAPPLE PEACH LIMEADE JUICE, PINEAPPLE PEACH LIMEADE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PINEAPPLE PEACH LIMEADE JUICE, PINEAPPLE PEACH LIMEADE is available at 2 retailers

KrogerIGA

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartAcidic
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go