Is PINEAPPLE PEPPER JAM, PINEAPPLE PEPPER Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CRUSHED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, CITRIC ACID), PINEAPPLE JUICE, JALAPENO PEPPER, PECTIN (DEXTROSE, PECTIN, FUMARIC ACID), LEMON JUICE, HABANERO PEPPERS, ORANGE ZEST.

Check PINEAPPLE PEPPER JAM, PINEAPPLE PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyFruity
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingGarnishing