Is Pineapple Pieces in light syrup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE (52%), WATER, SUGAR, FOOD ACID (330).
Check Pineapple Pieces in light syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple Pieces in light syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


