Is PINEAPPLE PREMIUM JUICE COCKTAIL, PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural and artificial pineapple flavors
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRIPLE FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL PINEAPPLE FLAVORS, PEAR AND APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW # 5).
Check PINEAPPLE PREMIUM JUICE COCKTAIL, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE PREMIUM JUICE COCKTAIL, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
About this product
Juice · Liquid


