Is PINEAPPLE PURE CANE SUGAR BEVERAGES SODA POP, PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pineapple juice concentrate natural flavors
pineapple juice concentrate natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED PURE ARTESIAN SPRING WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.
Check PINEAPPLE PURE CANE SUGAR BEVERAGES SODA POP, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE PURE CANE SUGAR BEVERAGES SODA POP, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


