Is Pineapple Rings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pineapple (81%), sugar, citric acid, preservative (223). allergy advice contains sulphites. may be present: gluten, soy, milk, tree nuts, sesame and peanuts. storage store in a cool, dry pláconce opened, store in an airtight.container. information packed in

Check Pineapple Rings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Slice, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingSalad