Is Pineapple Rings Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pineapple (81%), sugar, citric acid, preservative (223). allergy advice contains sulphites. may be present: gluten, soy, milk, tree nuts, sesame and peanuts. storage store in a cool, dry pláconce opened, store in an airtight.container. information packed in

Check Pineapple Rings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Slice, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingSalad