Is PINEAPPLE RUM CASHEW COCONUT SNACK MIX, PINEAPPLE RUM CASHEW COCONUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOASTED COCONUT, CASHEWS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR, DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK RUM, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, LIME JUICE POWDER (LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC RICE MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PINEAPPLE RUM CASHEW COCONUT SNACK MIX, PINEAPPLE RUM CASHEW COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE RUM CASHEW COCONUT SNACK MIX, PINEAPPLE RUM CASHEW COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
PURELY ELIZABETH COCONUT CASHEW GRAIN FREE GRANOLA, 8 OZ
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Chex Mix Traditional Snack Mix
About this product
Snack · Pouch


