Is PINEAPPLE SALSA, PINEAPPLE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), PINEAPPLE, BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CIDER FLAVORED VINEGAR (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, NATURAL APPLE CIDER FLAVORING), SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, JALAPENO PEPPERS, OREGANO, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORINGS.

Check PINEAPPLE SALSA, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangySpicy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking