No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Pineapple sweet & sour chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, 2% OR LESS OF EGG WHITE POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, LEAVENING [CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE], RICE FLOUR, SALT, SEA SALT, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH), RED BELL PEPPER, PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID], RICE VINEGAR, VEGETABLE BASE [VEGETABLES (CELERY, CARROTS, ONIONS}, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED POTATOES, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED CABBAGE, NATURAL FLAVORING, BEET POWDER [COLOR]], GINGER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC PUREE [GARLIC, WATER], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CANOLA OIL, SPICES). CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY.

Check Pineapple sweet & sour chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Pineapple sweet & sour chicken | Spoonful