Is Pineapple sweet & sour chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, 2% OR LESS OF EGG WHITE POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, LEAVENING [CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE], RICE FLOUR, SALT, SEA SALT, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH), RED BELL PEPPER, PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID], RICE VINEGAR, VEGETABLE BASE [VEGETABLES (CELERY, CARROTS, ONIONS}, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED POTATOES, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED CABBAGE, NATURAL FLAVORING, BEET POWDER [COLOR]], GINGER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC PUREE [GARLIC, WATER], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CANOLA OIL, SPICES). CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY.
Check Pineapple sweet & sour chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple sweet & sour chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


