Is Pineapple sweet & sour chicken Gluten Free?

Ingredients
TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, 2% OR LESS OF EGG WHITE POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, LEAVENING [CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE], RICE FLOUR, SALT, SEA SALT, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH), RED BELL PEPPER, PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID], RICE VINEGAR, VEGETABLE BASE [VEGETABLES (CELERY, CARROTS, ONIONS}, SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DRIED POTATOES, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED CABBAGE, NATURAL FLAVORING, BEET POWDER [COLOR]], GINGER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC PUREE [GARLIC, WATER], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CANOLA OIL, SPICES). CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY.
Check Pineapple sweet & sour chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pineapple sweet & sour chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


