Is PINEAPPLE SYRUP Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, FD & C YELLOW #5) CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), XHANTAN GUM, 1/10 OD 1% SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE).

Check PINEAPPLE SYRUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidicTart
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingTopping