Is PINEAPPLE TANGERINE FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE TANGERINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT
Check PINEAPPLE TANGERINE FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE TANGERINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE TANGERINE FLAVORED JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE TANGERINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


