Is PINEAPPLE TERIYAKI PREMIUM BEEF BRISKET, PINEAPPLE TERIYAKI Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavorings
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), PINEAPPLE JUICE (PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ASCORBIC ACID VITAMIN C). VITAMIN E, VITAMIN A), RICE VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), GRANULATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, GROUND PEPPER, GINGER, WATER, KOSHER SALT, ONION POWDER.
Check PINEAPPLE TERIYAKI PREMIUM BEEF BRISKET, PINEAPPLE TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE TERIYAKI PREMIUM BEEF BRISKET, PINEAPPLE TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE TERIYAKI PREMIUM BEEF BRISKET, PINEAPPLE TERIYAKI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


