Is PINEAPPLE THAI CHILI SPARKLING PRE + PROBIOTIC, PINEAPPLE THAI CHILI Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut vinegar

coconut vinegar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURIFIED WATER, QSOOSPARK (APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, AGAVE NECTAR*, COCONUT VINEGAR*, THAI CHILI PEPPER*), PINEAPPLE JUICE*, LEMON JUICE*, LIME JUICE, MONK FRUIT*.

Check PINEAPPLE THAI CHILI SPARKLING PRE + PROBIOTIC, PINEAPPLE THAI CHILI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go