Is PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE, WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C [TO PROTECT COLOR]), CITRIC ACID.
Check PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingTopping


