Is PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tart-sweet pineapple tidbits offer tender, slightly firm bites and juicy texture suitable for snacking or cooked use; consumers commonly add them to yogurt, fruit salads, smoothies, baked goods, and savory dishes. Reviewers generally cite consistent chunk size, freshness, convenient packaging, and reliable flavor, with occasional notes on syrupy sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pineapple, water, natural flavors, citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), to promote color retention, stevia extract, monk fruit extract

Check PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PINEAPPLE TIDBITS IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACTS, PINEAPPLE TIDBITS is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingMeal Prep