Is PINEAPPLE TOASTED COCONUT WITH CHIA & FLAX BREAKFAST TOPPERS, PINEAPPLE TOASTED COCONUT WITH CHIA & FLAX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- extractives of malt barley & natural flavor
extractives of malt barley & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SOY FLOUR, RICE, COCONUT, PUMPKIN SEED, SUGAR, FLAXSEED, PINEAPPLE, CHIA SEED, SPICES (INCLUDING CINNAMON), SALT, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF MALT BARLEY & NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PINEAPPLE TOASTED COCONUT WITH CHIA & FLAX BREAKFAST TOPPERS, PINEAPPLE TOASTED COCONUT WITH CHIA & FLAX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE TOASTED COCONUT WITH CHIA & FLAX BREAKFAST TOPPERS, PINEAPPLE TOASTED COCONUT WITH CHIA & FLAX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


