Is PINEAPPLE UPSIDE DOWN CAKE BAR, PINEAPPLE UPSIDE DOWN CAKE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Moist, tender crumb with a glazed topping offers a subtle tangy-sweet profile and sticky surface; dense yet soft bar texture makes it suitable for casual snacking, dessert plates, or party platters. Reviewers commonly note nostalgic flavor, portable packaging, consistent sweetness, and occasional variability in moisture between batches. Overall, widely enjoyed.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds, Pineapple.

Check PINEAPPLE UPSIDE DOWN CAKE BAR, PINEAPPLE UPSIDE DOWN CAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PINEAPPLE UPSIDE DOWN CAKE BAR, PINEAPPLE UPSIDE DOWN CAKE is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterHy-Vee

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast