Is PINEAPPLE WONDER UNSWEETENED WATER BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check PINEAPPLE WONDER UNSWEETENED WATER BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINEAPPLE WONDER UNSWEETENED WATER BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
PINEAPPLE WONDER UNSWEETENED WATER BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


