Is Pines International Mighty Greens Superfood Blend Powder Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheatgrass

organic wheatgrass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEATGRASS, ORGANIC ALFALFA LEAF, ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA).

Check Pines International Mighty Greens Superfood Blend Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie