Is PINES, WHEAT GRASS JUICE POWDER Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat grass juice
organic wheat grass juice
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS JUICE.
Check PINES, WHEAT GRASS JUICE POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINES, WHEAT GRASS JUICE POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep


