Is Pingvin Sweet Pastiller Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Maize/corn Starch, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Treacle, Liquorice Extract 2%, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Flavourings, : See Label Front, Store In A Cool And Dry Place, Netto/net Wt 310 G/lo, Oz E 8

Check Pingvin Sweet Pastiller against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go