Is PINK ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORED CANDY, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- non-fat milk solids
- whey powder
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Non-fat Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Red 3, Salt, Artificial Flavors
Check PINK ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORED CANDY, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINK ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORED CANDY, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PINK ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORED CANDY, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


