Is Pink Champagne Truffles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 25% minimum white chocolate
- milk solids 21% minimum
- fleur de sel flavouring milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- sugar whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 25% minimum white chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (60%) (cocoa butter, sugar whole milk powder, cocoa mass, milk fat, vanilla extract) white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), invert sugar syrup icing sugar, raspberries, glucose syrup, Marc de Champagne pink Champagne, humectant (sorbitol, fruit and vegetable concentrates (radish, apple, blackcurrant), colour (ron axides and iron hydroxides), fleur de sel flavouring Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 49% minimum, milk solids 25% minimum White Chocolate contains cocoa solids 30% minimum, milk solids 21% minimum. Fairtrade cocoa may be mixed with non-certified cocoa, on a mass balance bass Visit info fairtrade.net/sourcing ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Pink Champagne Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pink Champagne Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

