Is Pink Coating Melting Wafers (8 oz, Zin: 525315) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids
glyceryl lacto esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Cotton Seed Oil, Glyceryl Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Milk, Milk Powder (Nonfat), Palm Kernel Oil (Partially Hydrogenated), Red 3, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar
Check Pink Coating Melting Wafers (8 oz, Zin: 525315) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pink Coating Melting Wafers (8 oz, Zin: 525315) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pink Coating Melting Wafers (8 oz, Zin: 525315) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Sheet


