Is PINK CURING SALT Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SODIUM NITRITE 6.25%, RED FD&C #3 DYE 0.000079%.

Check PINK CURING SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
Salty
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep