Is PINK GRAPEFRUIT SORBET BARS, PINK GRAPEFRUIT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • diglycerides
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Liquid Sugar, Corn Syrup, Grapefruit Puree (Water, Orange Pulp, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Citric Acid, Beet Extract (Color), Natural Flavors), Citric Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavor

Check PINK GRAPEFRUIT SORBET BARS, PINK GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PINK GRAPEFRUIT SORBET BARS, PINK GRAPEFRUIT is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go